Hrabovszky Máté
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th91.7%01:54.287
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd85.2%04:10.200
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
18th87.0%09:26.456
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 10000m→
19th80.5%50:21.640
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
27th84.7%01:10:20.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold97.3%02:28.434
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th95.4%10:02.121
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20194 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
6th91.5%23:50.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.7%03:55.314
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00015 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 4.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:10.200▲ 4.0 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 50:21.640▼ 5.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:50.380▲ 3.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:55.314▲ 13.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 172026U1801:54.287 91.7%6th H·8→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—18th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:10:20.340 84.7%27th A·35→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:28.434 97.3%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 102019U1110:44.530 81.9%7th A·12→MK-2 5000mage 102019U1124:17.440 80.5%11th A·18→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1208:37.633 92.7%4th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.