Hroněk Štěpán
SPA · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th82.6%43.509
Heat 2 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 500m→
7th81.2%2:04.263
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
6th84.0%4:23.087
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
44th83.6%09:45.7
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 3000m→
34th79.4%16:46.7
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 3400m→
18th83.8%19:35.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 4000m→
7th83.7%19:40.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
33rd81.6%24:47.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th88.9%1:47.285
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
7th86.6%3:47.628
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 5000m→
24th79.4%25:38.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th87.2%1:46.581
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.263▲ 15.4 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:47.285▲ 6.4 pts since age 1611 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:23.087▲ 13.2 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 43.509▲ 18.9 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:47.628▲ 10.8 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:45.7▲ 5.2 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:40.8▼ 4.2 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:47.2▲ 3.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.