Hruška Alexander
TYN · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 129
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th77.8%57.310
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
1st89.8%2:04.119
Final B · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
6th87.2%4:30.844
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 1700m→
Gold96.3%09:41.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-1 2000m→
5th91.1%09:19.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
5th88.4%15:32.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
6th75.6%25:48.8
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th94.8%25:03.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
7th88.6%29:32.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
5th84.7%51.420
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 500m→
3rd78.8%2:10.320
Timed final 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 1000m→
7th85.6%4:41.178
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
9th76.3%10:35.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2024K-1 4000m→
8th77.4%24:26.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th87.2%58.150
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd93.5%2:17.120
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
12th78.1%06:11.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th93.9%11:29.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
6th94.0%14:51.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th94.7%1:53.815
Final · Olympic Hopes Regatta 2026
Set in U17 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Silver94.4%23:47.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.9%1:51.552
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
Silver80.1%45.760
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
20224 seasons2025K-2 500m→
9th74.3%2:02.043
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
12th86.6%11:22.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold83.3%41.730
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:04.119▼ 6.7 pts since age 1419 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:10.320▲ 8.8 pts since age 1016 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:53.815▲ 7.7 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:02.043▼ 2.5 pts since age 1111 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:41.178▲ 18.0 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:17.120▲ 8.1 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:30.844▲ 4.8 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 45.760▲ 7.1 pts since age 115 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:51.552▼ 4.1 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:19.2▲ 10.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 25:03.8▲ 8.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 51.4203 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 3000m
PB 15:32.6▲ 4.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:47.4▲ 8.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:35.9▼ 5.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 142025U1457.310 77.8%4th A·10→C-1 1700mage 152026U1609:41.0 96.3%1st A·3→C-1 4000mage 142025U1425:48.8 75.6%6th A·11→C-1 6000mage 152026U1629:32.6 88.6%7th A·21→K-1 4000mage 132024U1424:26.7 77.4%8th A·16→K-2 2000mage 102021U1211:22.8 86.6%12th A·14→K-4 200mage 142025U1441.730 83.3%1st A·7→MK-1 200mage 122023U1258.150 87.2%5th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 112022U1206:11.7 78.1%12th A·41→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1211:29.6 93.9%5th A·38→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1214:51.2 94.0%6th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.