Hrůza Tomáš
NYM · 2003 to 2026
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 14
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd97.6%42.966
Semi-final 2 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
200611 seasons · best in 20082022C-1 500m→
5th96.5%1:57.109
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20066 seasons · best in 20082011C-1 1000m→
4th96.2%4:07.291
Semi-final 1 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20066 seasons · best in 20072011
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze98.0%38.760
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20065 seasons · best in 20082010C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:45.073
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20067 seasons · best in 20082022C-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%3:44.032
Final A · ČP - II.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20064 seasons · best in 20082009IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%35.557
Final A · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in Senior Men
20066 seasons · best in 20092014IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:35.498
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20038 seasons · best in 20082026IC-4 1000m→
Bronze99.4%3:24.750
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in Senior Men
20036 seasons · best in 20082011
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 42.966▲ 7.8 pts since age 2022 starts · 11 seasons2007* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2008* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:07.291▼ 5.1 pts since age 2022 starts · 6 seasons2006* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2011* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 1:57.109▼ 6.2 pts since age 2020 starts · 6 seasons2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:45.073▼ 15.3 pts since age 2015 starts · 7 seasons2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:35.498▼ 7.3 pts since age 1712 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 38.760▲ 2.6 pts since age 2010 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 3:44.032▼ 2.7 pts since age 2010 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 35.557▼ 7.0 pts since age 207 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 3:24.750▲ 7.9 pts since age 176 starts · 6 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.