Huber Csanád
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 13
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
8th91.1%04:29.820
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
Silver91.1%10:33.110
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
5th92.6%11:29.015
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MC-1 5000m→
7th94.5%25:38.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver86.8%02:10.460
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
Silver89.2%04:29.785
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver97.0%09:34.792
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:52.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.0%01:59.988
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th83.5%04:14.964
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:45.733
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2025PC-2 5000m→
5th91.1%27:41.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%53:37.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th94.1%02:24.018
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver96.9%11:18.150
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 2000m
PB 11:29.015▼ 0.4 pts since age 1111 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:33.110▼ 0.4 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:45.733▲ 11.6 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:14.964▼ 7.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-4 2000m
PB 11:18.1502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U1404:29.820 91.1%4th A·9→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U14—1st A·3→C-2 500mage 142026U1402:10.460 86.8%2nd A·9→C-2 1000mage 142026U1404:29.785 89.2%2nd A·7→C-2 2000mage 142026U1409:34.792 97.0%1st A·4→C-2 10000mage 142026U1444:52.000 100.0%1st A·8→IC-4 500mage 142026U1401:59.988 99.0%2nd A·9→MC-1 5000mage 122024U1225:38.020 94.5%7th A·22→PC-2 5000mage 112023U1227:41.210 91.1%5th A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132025U1353:37.530 100.0%1st A·11→PC-4 500mage 122024U1202:24.018 94.1%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.