Hudi-Kadler Márton
Patent Győr · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th77.1%02:24.144
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th78.0%05:00.127
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
7th82.3%10:26.028
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 10000m→
17th88.9%53:56.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MC-1 2000m→
21st67.1%16:16.726
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th80.0%02:25.710
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
10th80.3%01:15:13.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
PC-2 5000m→
11th79.9%33:04.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th80.1%02:54.803
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
7th83.8%12:50.440
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▼ 15.3 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:00.127▲ 1.8 pts since age 149 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 10000m
PB 53:56.4602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
PC-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 500mage 152024U1502:24.144 77.1%6th H·7→C-1 8000mage 152024U16—11th A·12→C-2 500mage 152024U1602:25.710 80.0%8th A·8→C-2 15000mage 152024U1501:15:13.770 80.3%10th A·10→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1216:16.726 67.1%2nd A·5→PC-2 5000mage 122021U1233:04.000 79.9%11th A·16→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:54.803 80.1%5th A·8→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1212:50.440 83.8%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.