Hulan Petr
TYN · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 58
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze83.3%53.540
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 500m→
2nd85.0%2:13.270
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
2nd85.6%4:36.117
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
10th85.8%09:54.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
Bronze85.0%17:55.0
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze83.7%23:17.8
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
10th88.9%26:44.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
9th86.7%30:11.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
4th65.6%1:05.600
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
5th70.0%2:26.780
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
9th74.6%5:23.852
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd80.9%1:02.680
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
3rd86.6%2:28.140
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
23rd73.9%06:33.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th86.0%11:32.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th86.7%1:01.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze89.3%2:03.179
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Silver94.4%23:47.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.9%1:51.552
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 200m→
2nd69.3%53.950
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
4th76.8%2:10.260
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:13.270▲ 2.0 pts since age 1319 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:03.179▲ 4.3 pts since age 1315 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:36.117▲ 2.7 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:51.552▲ 11.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:54.3▲ 13.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:26.780▼ 5.6 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:28.140▲ 8.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 53.540▲ 0.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:17.82 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 26:44.3▲ 6.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:47.4▲ 8.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 53.950▼ 3.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 142025U1417:55.0 85.0%3rd A·11→C-1 6000mage 152026U1630:11.5 86.7%9th A·21→C-2 200mage 132024U141:01.200 86.7%4th A·6→K-1 200mage 112022U121:05.600 65.6%4th B·8→K-1 1000mage 122023U125:23.852 74.6%20th A·20→K-2 500mage 112022U122:10.260 76.8%4th A·5→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:02.680 80.9%8th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 112022U1206:33.0 73.9%23rd A·41→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1211:32.6 86.0%12th A·42→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.