Hůlka Pavel
USK · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th80.1%45.952
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
8th79.4%2:06.902
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th86.7%4:20.647
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
56th79.2%10:18.700
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2025K-1 3000m→
43rd79.2%16:49.0
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3400m→
14th82.2%19:57.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 5000m→
32nd71.4%30:34.9
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 500m→
8th67.7%3:09.859
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th47.4%1:05.920
Heat 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
6th82.1%1:50.581
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
9th84.8%3:58.292
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
16th76.2%14:32.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 5000m→
34th71.0%28:39.500
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th90.2%1:41.421
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.902▲ 8.8 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:20.647▲ 10.5 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:50.581▲ 7.8 pts since age 129 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 45.952▲ 14.2 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:18.700▲ 11.2 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:58.292▼ 8.5 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:41.421▲ 4.0 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 3:09.859▲ 1.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 30:34.9▲ 3.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:32.4▼ 1.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.