Szűcs Hunor Bence
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th86.3%00:42.892
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
6th89.0%01:53.510
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
4th92.4%03:50.710
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
20th88.9%08:52.090
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U17 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 15000m→
36th86.1%01:09:43.290
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
26th89.0%01:32:05.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th86.6%01:46.952
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th93.3%03:41.812
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
21st81.5%01:41:28.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th91.4%01:34.445
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
6th88.8%03:18.339
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Bronze96.9%07:05.078
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 5000m→
6th93.0%16:08.157
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:50.710▲ 7.1 pts since age 1615 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:34.445▲ 8.2 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.510▲ 4.8 pts since age 178 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:52.090▲ 6.0 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.892▼ 1.3 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.339▼ 1.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:09:43.290▲ 0.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:05.078▼ 2.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 162023U16—10th A·28→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:32:05.450 89.0%26th A·39→K-2 500mage 182025U1801:46.952 86.6%7th H·7→K-2 1000mage 182025U1803:41.812 93.3%7th H·9→K-2 2000mage 182025U18—9th A·15→K-2 22000mage 182025U1801:41:28.210 81.5%21st A·21→K-4 5000mage 172024U1816:08.157 93.0%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.