Húsková Veronika
ONV · 2013 to 2019
- Starts
- 97
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th83.8%57.951
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 500m→
1st84.3%2:41.851
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 1000m→
4th82.3%5:47.566
Heat 2 · 2017 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Racice)
Set in U17 Women
C-1 5000m→
4th82.8%30:58
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U18 Women
20164 seasons · best in 20162019C-1 6200m→
Bronze94.9%41:03,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
8th64.6%1:06.421
Heat 2 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
8th67.6%2:52.056
Heat 5 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U14 Women
20133 seasons · best in 20142015K-1 1000m→
8th73.5%5:54.126
Heat 5 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U14 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th78.1%1:00.966
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U18 Women
20155 seasons · best in 20172019C-2 500m→
4th87.1%2:29.109
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in Senior Women
20155 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 5000m→
4th86.1%29:55,8
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U18 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20172019C-2 6200m→
Bronze84.9%43:31,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
7th68.4%1:00.406
Heat 2 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U14 Women
20142 seasons · best in 20142015K-2 500m→
7th75.7%2:34.601
Heat 3 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in U14 Women
20142 seasons · best in 20142015K-4 500m→
7th81.5%2:19.222
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:41.851▲ 12.2 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 57.951▼ 5.1 pts since age 1520 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 200m
PB 1:00.966▲ 5.6 pts since age 1510 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:29.109▼ 0.4 pts since age 1510 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:52.056▲ 10.0 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:34.601▲ 0.6 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:58▲ 2.8 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 29:55,8▲ 5.9 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:00.406▼ 0.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.