Huszár Bence
Patent Győr · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th78.6%02:14.457
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
Gold95.7%04:01.870
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
Bronze98.8%09:05.960
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
5th95.8%57:46.000
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th66.7%15:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver98.4%03:57.438
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th95.4%01:49.390
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th94.9%03:38.697
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
13th92.9%41:46.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
18th92.9%56:13.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
2nd86.0%01:34.666
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
1st87.3%03:22.353
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.5%06:49.014
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
8th94.1%09:34.265
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
32nd80.9%25:20.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%43:49.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:43.002
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-4 2000m→
4th96.4%07:27.426
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 5000m→
7th71.8%25:56.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:01.870▲ 5.2 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:38.697▼ 3.9 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:34.265▲ 12.3 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:05.9606 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:34.666▼ 7.5 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:22.353▼ 12.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.390▲ 8.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:49.014▲ 0.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 15:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 13:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:43.002▲ 10.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:14.457 78.6%4th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—3rd A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U15—1st A·28→K-1 15000mage 152026U1557:46.000 95.8%5th A·36→K-2 10000mage 142025U1441:46.060 92.9%13th A·32→K-2 15000mage 152026U1556:13.000 92.9%18th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1203:57.438 98.4%2nd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122023U1225:20.910 80.9%32nd A·37→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1343:49.280 100.0%1st A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132024U1307:27.426 96.4%4th A·12→MK-4 5000mage 112022U1125:56.630 71.8%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.