Huszár Marcell
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
11th84.5%09:31.230
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.8%02:39.091
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.5%09:28.519
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U12 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 5000m→
6th92.4%22:49.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:54.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.6%01:44.340
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th85.0%04:08.351
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.4%08:08.440
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 10000m→
Bronze97.6%39:21.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
5th95.1%03:32.068
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.7%07:22.920
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th94.9%09:06.137
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 500m→
7th90.7%02:04.892
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
6th91.2%04:07.388
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
6th96.1%07:52.370
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20204 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
9th90.9%20:42.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 14.4 pts since age 1013 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:00.000▲ 4.5 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:06.137▼ 0.3 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:52.370▲ 9.3 pts since age 105 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:31.230▲ 1.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:07.388▲ 15.7 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:08.440▲ 5.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 39:21.470▲ 2.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:49.550▼ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1302:39.091 90.8%3rd A·4→K-2 500mage 142024U1401:44.340 86.6%5th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142024U1404:08.351 85.0%7th H·9→K-4 1000mage 142024U1403:32.068 95.1%2nd A·5→K-4 2000mage 142024U1407:22.920 98.7%3rd A·11→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:04.892 90.7%7th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 102020U1220:42.780 90.9%9th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.