Huszár Olivér
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 176
- Finals
- 105
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th86.1%00:41.544
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th93.5%01:54.170
I. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
3rd93.5%03:47.188
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
10th91.2%08:41.451
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3400m→
4th91.7%15:49.480
I. Előfutam · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
27th88.6%24:24.256
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-1 10000m→
11th88.4%45:11.930
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th89.0%01:08:21.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 21000m→
16th93.6%01:27:32.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21700m→
10th94.1%01:48:38.860
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
16th90.4%01:38:02.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
12th93.3%49:04.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th84.1%03:02.863
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th91.0%04:11.880
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th82.1%07:09.590
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th84.5%01:40.311
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
5th88.6%03:40.531
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Bronze90.7%07:56.252
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 5000m→
4th99.6%16:58.551
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
14th95.0%56:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 22000m→
9th92.8%01:29:05.480
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
8th90.8%01:35.023
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
5th89.8%03:16.110
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
7th92.6%07:24.771
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2023K-4 5000m→
6th94.4%15:50.284
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th84.0%23:17.120
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver96.3%07:51.300
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:47.188▲ 5.6 pts since age 1434 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:54.170▼ 7.3 pts since age 1723 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00023 starts · 5 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 01:40.311▼ 0.5 pts since age 1517 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 12.2 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.544▲ 3.0 pts since age 189 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:35.023▲ 4.8 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.110▼ 0.1 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:56.2525 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:51.300▼ 4.4 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 22000m
PB 01:29:05.480▲ 1.3 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 45:11.9302 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:21.640▼ 9.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 56:37.000▲ 7.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:24.771▼ 0.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 182025U1815:49.480 91.7%12th A·20→K-1 5000mage 192026U2324:24.256 88.6%27th A·29→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:27:32.470 93.6%16th A·39→K-1 21700mage 182025U1801:48:38.860 94.1%10th A·15→K-1 22000mage 182025U1801:38:02.300 90.4%16th A·29→K-2 200mage 152022U18—5th H·7→K-2 5000mage 172024U1816:58.551 99.6%4th A·12→K-4 5000mage 182025U1815:50.284 94.4%6th A·11→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1309:00.000 100.0%1st A·7→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1349:04.360 93.3%12th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:02.863 84.1%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:11.880 91.0%4th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:09.590 82.1%5th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1223:17.120 84.0%17th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.