Ignácz Ádám
Bajai Spartacus Vízügy Sport Club · 2005 to 2010
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th83.1%00:50.550
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20082 seasons2010C-1 500m→
5th77.0%02:32.520
I. előfutam · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th100.0%04:00.000
II. előfutam · 2009 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag szombati
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
Silver94.4%10:21.820
Döntő · 2009 duna
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
15th84.5%22:36.680
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20052 seasons2010
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th82.5%00:47.320
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20082 seasons2010C-2 500m→
10th87.7%01:58.340
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20064 seasons2010C-2 1000m→
9th76.0%04:49.070
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20064 seasons2010C-2 4000m→
4th85.8%21:47.680
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th78.0%02:16.770
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th77.1%04:49.190
I. előfutam · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 4000m→
6th89.7%19:33.320
Döntő · 2008 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:49.070▼ 7.6 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.340▲ 3.3 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:50.550▲ 16.0 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:36.680▲ 8.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:47.320▲ 9.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 172008U1802:32.520 77.0%5th H·5→C-1 1000mage 182009U1804:00.000 100.0%5th A·5→C-1 2000mage 182009U1810:21.820 94.4%2nd A·2→C-2 4000mage 152006U1521:47.680 85.8%3rd A·3→IC-4 500mage 172008U1802:16.770 78.0%7th A·7→IC-4 1000mage 172008U1804:49.190 77.1%6th H·6→IC-4 4000mage 172008U1819:33.320 89.7%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.