Illés Laura
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2013 to 2016
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th89.0%02:17.670
I. Középfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
4th90.6%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Women
20152 seasons2016K-1 4000m→
9th91.6%19:30.240
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Women
20152 seasons2016K-1 15000m→
19th84.7%01:12:46.250
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th94.0%02:41.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th95.0%11:18.700
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
20132 seasons2014MK-1 4000m→
Bronze98.7%21:07.720
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.0%02:56.420
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th93.9%07:24.240
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th87.9%04:00.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Women
K-2 4000m→
10th91.3%19:10.010
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th97.1%41:02.740
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Women
20142 seasons2015K-4 1000m→
5th94.6%03:52.180
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:20.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
4th97.5%24:14.630
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Silver95.8%09:19.680
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 4000m→
Silver99.5%18:30.050
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 3.4 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:18.700▲ 4.6 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:30.240▼ 0.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:02.740▲ 0.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152016U1502:17.670 89.0%8th A·8→K-1 15000mage 152016U1501:12:46.250 84.7%19th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142015U1402:41.530 94.0%6th A·8→K-2 1000mage 132014U1404:00.820 87.9%6th A·9→K-2 4000mage 142015U1419:10.010 91.3%10th A·14→K-4 1000mage 142015U1403:52.180 94.6%5th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132014U1321:07.720 98.7%3rd A·23→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:56.420 97.0%2nd A·9→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122013U1207:24.240 93.9%5th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122013U1209:20.580 100.0%1st A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122013U1224:14.630 97.5%4th A·13→MK-4 2000mage 132014U1309:19.680 95.8%2nd A·7→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1318:30.050 99.5%2nd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.