Illés Marcell
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 88
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd89.0%04:30.433
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th93.8%08:14.011
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
9th86.4%44:04.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:24.828
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 10000m→
Gold99.0%50:19.950
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver93.7%01:44.705
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
3rd80.6%04:23.687
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
2nd96.3%01:40.128
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th98.6%09:12.151
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:55.360
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Mixed
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
4th96.6%07:46.225
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 5000m→
4th87.2%21:40.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 17.7 pts since age 1126 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:12.15112 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:14.01111 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:46.225▲ 15.1 pts since age 116 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:23.687▲ 1.4 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.360▲ 14.4 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:30.433 89.0%4th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1444:04.000 86.4%9th A·42→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:44.705 93.7%1st A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:40.128 96.3%2nd A·9→K-4 2000mage 132025U14—3rd A·12→MK-1 500mage 92021U9—1st A·19→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—5th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1350:19.950 99.0%1st A·25→MK-4 5000mage 112023U1121:40.550 87.2%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.