Imeli Dóra
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Gold92.8%02:06.280
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
5th97.5%09:32.397
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
10th93.3%46:06.690
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
6th96.9%01:07:01.530
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.5%09:59.156
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20174 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
12th75.0%30:26.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th94.5%02:06.440
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
6th97.6%03:56.212
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.1%03:51.328
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.8%09:41.500
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
7th88.9%23:06.000
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 5000m→
4th93.8%20:05.700
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:59.156▲ 9.8 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:06.280▼ 4.6 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:56.212▼ 7.0 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.3976 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:06.690▲ 4.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 152022U15—4th A·10→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:07:01.530 96.9%6th A·28→K-2 500mage 152022U1602:06.440 94.5%5th A·9→K-2 2000mage 142021U14—2nd A·7→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:51.328 97.1%3rd A·9→MK-1 5000mage 102017U1030:26.340 75.0%12th A·17→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1209:41.500 98.8%3rd A·18→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:06.000 88.9%7th A·14→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1220:05.700 93.8%4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.