Imre Jázmin
Patent Győr · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.3%02:22.410
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
6th80.6%05:39.850
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
16th40.0%25:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
30th74.6%54:41.510
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th88.1%02:08.550
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
7th82.9%04:35.030
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
10th86.4%09:44.542
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
8th86.4%01:58.665
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th94.6%04:04.025
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
10th84.9%10:30.882
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 02:08.550▼ 6.9 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:22.410▲ 0.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 25:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:35.030▲ 5.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 162026U1605:39.850 80.6%6th H·7→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—23rd A·25→K-1 10000mage 142024U1454:41.510 74.6%30th A·32→K-2 2000mage 162026U1609:44.542 86.4%10th A·10→K-4 500mage 152025U1601:58.665 86.4%4th A·4→K-4 1000mage 152025U1604:04.025 94.6%7th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 132023U1310:30.882 84.9%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.