Indrák Damián Petr
ZAM · 2014 to 2017
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th59.9%1:01.386
Heat 9 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2017K-1 500m→
5th66.2%2:40.941
Heat 8 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th70.1%5:07.516
Heat 9 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
26th81.4%11:40
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
25th88.3%22:26,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th85.9%1:00.206
Semi-final 3 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 500m→
4th88.5%2:38.311
Heat 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th63.4%55.740
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20143 seasons2017K-2 500m→
4th85.5%2:17.606
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2017K-2 1000m→
8th70.2%4:41.281
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
15th78.8%11:25
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
10th89.4%20:03,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th74.0%4:26.756
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:00.20610 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:17.606▲ 6.2 pts since age ~124 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 1:01.3863 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 55.740▲ 8.9 pts since age ~113 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 500mage ~132017U142:40.941 66.2%5th H·5→K-1 1000mage ~132017U145:07.516 70.1%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage ~122016U1211:40 81.4%26th A·37→K-1 3600mage ~122016U1222:26,4 88.3%25th A·37→K-2 1000mage ~132017U144:41.281 70.2%9th B·9→K-2 2000mage ~122016U1211:25 78.8%15th A·18→K-2 3600mage ~122016U1220:03,4 89.4%10th A·14→K-4 1000mage ~132017U144:26.756 74.0%7th A·8→MK-1 500mage ~122016U122:38.311 88.5%7th C·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.