Ipolyi-Várkonyi Zétény
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th90.9%01:59.750
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
5th92.7%04:06.110
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
Silver98.0%17:14.140
Döntő I. · Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3400m→
Bronze92.8%20:23.370
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th85.2%01:06:02.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 22000m→
14th90.4%01:47:27.620
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th85.0%02:19.126
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th89.6%10:15.150
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th88.6%52:22.560
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.2%02:56.760
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th82.6%01:49.742
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
5th90.1%03:47.808
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 2000m→
5th95.9%07:30.365
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons2020K-2 5000m→
5th94.5%18:25.070
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
8th95.4%56:27.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th81.5%10:46.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:30.365▲ 17.5 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:47.808▼ 6.3 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.742▲ 6.6 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:06.110▼ 1.9 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:59.750▲ 2.6 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 17:14.1403 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:02.380▼ 3.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 172022U1820:23.370 92.8%3rd A·5→K-1 4000mage 162021U16—10th A·15→K-1 22000mage 172022U1801:47:27.620 90.4%14th A·17→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:19.126 85.0%4th A·4→K-2 5000mage 172022U1818:25.070 94.5%5th A·7→K-2 15000mage 152020U1556:27.790 95.4%8th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:15.150 89.6%12th A·22→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1352:22.560 88.6%14th A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:56.760 91.2%4th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122017U1210:46.920 81.5%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.