Jakab Gábor
BKV Előre SC · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.0%02:00.745
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th86.4%04:06.880
VI. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
19th83.9%09:23.900
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 15000m→
23rd87.5%01:08:05.300
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th96.1%10:32.110
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
16th80.4%51:30.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
22nd85.2%55:01.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th85.6%03:13.500
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th80.3%01:52.420
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
8th84.2%04:17.242
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 10000m→
7th95.5%40:36.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd88.5%01:00:28.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.7%07:09.961
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 1000m→
5th81.7%04:42.652
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th95.5%07:44.049
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 2.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:06.880▲ 1.3 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 12.2 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:32.110▲ 13.3 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:17.242▼ 5.6 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 01:52.420▲ 2.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:09.961▼ 7.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1502:00.745 87.0%7th H·9→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—17th A·30→K-1 10000mage 152024U15—18th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:08:05.300 87.5%23rd A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1406:00.0006th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142023U1440:36.910 95.5%7th A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:00:28.630 88.5%23rd A·38→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1251:30.000 80.4%16th A·26→MK-1 8000mage 132022U13—11th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1355:01.620 85.2%22nd A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:13.500 85.6%3rd A·3→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1206:00.0006th A·7→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:42.652 81.7%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.