Jakl Jaroslav
USK · 2015 to 2018
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze90.9%46.076
Final A · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 500m→
3rd83.5%2:14.616
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 1000m→
3rd97.9%4:34.046
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 5000m→
11th77.2%27:40,2
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018C-1 11200m→
15th83.9%1:11:28,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
8th42.8%3:50.241
Heat 6 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th52.8%7:01.171
Heat 5 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2015
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze81.6%48.386
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2018C-2 500m→
5th87.3%2:10.606
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 1000m→
4th89.1%4:16.854
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 5000m→
7th78.5%24:21,8
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018IC-4 500m→
8th82.0%2:07.946
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:34.046▼ 11.2 pts since age 1621 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:14.616▲ 16.2 pts since age 1518 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 46.076▲ 16.7 pts since age 1517 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 200m
PB 48.386▼ 0.2 pts since age 164 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:16.854▲ 9.3 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:10.606▲ 13.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 27:40,2▲ 8.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:21,8▲ 12.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.