Jakubec Tomáš
SLH · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th64.2%1:06.350
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
7th79.5%2:31.310
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
13th53.0%8:24.078
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1700m→
7th74.7%12:29.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
10th61.0%13:56.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
10th64.8%21:12.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
6th75.9%34:27.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-1 6000m→
10th64.3%40:43.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
9th52.9%1:11.750
Timed final 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
8th51.8%3:19.010
Timed final 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
28th67.8%14:19.700
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Bronze96.1%1:23.920
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
1st92.2%3:13.603
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
9th89.8%6:59.239
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
6th83.8%16:26.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
9th89.3%24:05.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th65.8%1:22.040
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th78.8%3:11.940
Timed final 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
18th76.9%6:45.807
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
39th67.3%15:08.600
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th65.7%2:32.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
8th73.0%30:44.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th78.8%2:21.367
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
5th52.1%1:11.070
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
6th57.2%2:45.200
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:31.31012 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 1:06.350▲ 8.6 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 13:56.12 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 132026U148:24.078 53.0%13th A·13→C-1 1700mage 132026U1412:29.4 74.7%7th A·8→C-1 3000mage 132026U1421:12.9 64.8%10th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026SENIOR34:27.2 75.9%6th A·8→C-1 6000mage 132026U1440:43.5 64.3%10th A·14→C-2 500mage 132026U142:32.290 65.7%5th A·7→C-2 5000mage 132026U1430:44.5 73.0%8th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:21.367 78.8%4th A·5→K-1 200mage 112024U121:11.750 52.9%9th A·9→K-1 500mage 112024U123:19.010 51.8%8th A·8→K-1 2000mage 112024U1214:19.700 67.8%28th A·1→K-2 200mage 112024U121:11.070 52.1%5th B·5→K-2 500mage 112024U122:45.200 57.2%6th C·8→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:23.920 96.1%3rd A·3→MC-1 500mage 122025U123:13.603 92.2%7th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122025U126:59.239 89.8%9th A·14→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1216:26.5 83.8%6th A·11→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1224:05.9 89.3%9th A·18→MK-1 200mage 112024U121:22.040 65.8%7th B·8→MK-1 500mage 112024U123:11.940 78.8%7th B·8→MK-1 1000mage 112024U126:45.807 76.9%18th C·18→MK-1 2000mage 112024U1215:08.600 67.3%39th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.