Macháč Jan
KVS · 2006 to 2026
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver94.2%50.602
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Masters Men
C-1 1000m→
Gold83.2%5:02.519
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Masters Men
K-1 200m→
8th80.5%48.940
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192023K-1 500m→
7th77.5%2:12.864
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 1000m→
7th90.2%4:18.706
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3000m→
6th87.5%13:54.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3400m→
7th85.5%19:12.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
4th84.5%19:29.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4500m→
8th83.7%29:57.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in Masters Men
K-1 5000m→
7th82.3%24:35.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in Masters Men
20183 seasons2025
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
8th91.9%41.536
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2006
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
Silver82.3%2:06.891
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in Masters Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 500m→
5th89.4%1:45.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in Masters Men
20193 seasons2026K-2 3400m→
Silver99.6%17:13.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-2 4000m→
Silver99.4%18:08.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in Masters Men
K-2 5000m→
Gold87.7%16:43
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in Masters Men
20165 seasons · best in 20162023K-4 500m→
Silver87.7%1:33.768
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Masters Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 5000m
PB 16:43▲ 0.4 pts since age 396 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:35.1▼ 0.6 pts since age 414 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:45.180▲ 1.3 pts since age 423 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:06.891▼ 4.8 pts since age 452 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.940▼ 8.2 pts since age 422 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:33.768▲ 0.2 pts since age 482 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 452022MASTERS50.602 94.2%2nd A·4→C-1 1000mage 452022MASTERS5:02.519 83.2%1st A·3→C-2 200mage 292006SENIOR41.536 91.9%8th A·9→K-1 500mage 462023MASTERS2:12.864 77.5%7th A·8→K-1 1000mage 422019MASTERS4:18.706 90.2%7th A·9→K-1 3000mage 482025MASTERS13:54.4 87.5%6th A·9→K-1 3400mage 482025MASTERS19:12.200 85.5%7th A·8→K-1 4000mage 472024MASTERS19:29.6 84.5%4th A·7→K-1 4500mage 462023MASTERS29:57.4 83.7%8th A·11→K-2 3400mage 482025MASTERS17:13.4 99.6%2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 472024MASTERS18:08.4 99.4%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.