Němčák Jan
PRV · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd77.4%55.273
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
3rd81.9%2:23.734
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
4th81.7%5:07.452
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 3000m→
6th98.8%08:46.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
6th70.0%20:01.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
5th95.0%21:54.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
6th93.2%20:51.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 200m→
3rd90.1%1:15.915
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
9th87.4%06:51.5
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th92.4%2:19.070
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
4th67.1%5:31.516
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th87.7%20:33.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%2:01.542
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:07.452▲ 7.1 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 55.273▲ 7.0 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:23.734▲ 4.3 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:19.0705 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 3000mage 122019U1208:46.4 98.8%6th A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1220:01.7 70.0%6th A·10→C-1 4000mage 142021U1421:54.2 95.0%5th A·16→C-1 5000mage 142021U1420:51.1 93.2%6th A·16→C-2 1000mage 132020U145:31.516 67.1%4th H·6→C-2 5000mage 142021U1420:33.0 87.7%4th A·10→IC-4 500mage 142021U142:01.542 100.0%1st A·6→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:15.915 90.1%9th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122019U1206:51.5 87.4%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.