Janata Jan
TYN · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th65.6%1:01.920
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
1st88.3%2:43.247
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
9th70.3%6:19.606
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
6th71.7%33:10.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
Gold57.7%1:00.510
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
5th57.5%2:58.460
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:18.010
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver98.3%2:59.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%13:46.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%14:57.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Silver96.4%22:19.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
Gold79.7%57.560
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
Gold93.6%2:07.960
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
2nd98.6%5:16.621
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 2000m→
4th81.2%12:13.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 3000m→
17th80.2%17:23.700
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th88.0%2:33.232
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th78.8%28:29.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th91.9%2:20.386
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
Bronze67.7%55.260
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 500m→
7th85.0%2:07.750
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1700m→
5th91.2%10:26.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%09:59.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
15th84.8%18:19.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
1st79.9%51.540
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:07.750▲ 0.9 pts since age 1110 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:07.960▲ 7.9 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.560▼ 7.7 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 55.2604 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:59.2▼ 5.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:16.621▼ 0.5 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:13.3▼ 0.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 51.5402 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:01.920 65.6%7th A·9→C-1 500mage 132026U142:43.247 88.3%6th A·9→C-1 1000mage 132026U146:19.606 70.3%9th A·13→C-1 5000mage 132026U1433:10.0 71.7%6th A·14→C-2 500mage 132026U142:33.232 88.0%6th A·9→C-2 5000mage 132026U1428:29.5 78.8%6th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:20.386 91.9%2nd A·5→K-1 200mage 92022U121:00.510 57.7%1st A·5→K-1 500mage 92022U122:58.460 57.5%5th A·6→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:26.8 91.2%5th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1218:19.8 84.8%15th A·21→MC-1 200mage 122025U121:18.010 100.0%1st A·6→MC-1 500mage 122025U122:59.500 98.3%2nd A·10→MC-1 1700mage 122025U1213:46.7 100.0%1st A·11→MC-1 2000mage 122025U1214:57.1 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 3000mage 122025U1222:19.6 96.4%2nd A·18→MK-1 3000mage 92022U1217:23.700 80.2%17th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.