Jančová Tereza Marie
ONV · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd85.5%57.610
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 500m→
2nd86.2%2:37.955
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023C-1 1000m→
7th87.8%5:39.025
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
7th87.5%11:54.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 4000m→
13th82.2%27:42.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 5000m→
12th75.8%28:26.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
23rd78.7%18:51.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 200m→
4th57.7%1:38.073
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
6th58.2%5:00.359
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
10th69.0%08:28.5
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th77.9%1:07.217
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 500m→
4th84.8%3:02.415
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver85.0%59.460
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023C-2 500m→
4th81.0%2:36.723
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023C-2 5000m→
4th83.0%32:03.4
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 200m→
Silver70.3%1:20.870
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
IC-4 500m→
5th84.8%2:31.403
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212025K-2 500m→
6th71.0%2:31.155
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
14th82.3%05:31.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
16th80.9%16:26.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:37.955▲ 13.1 pts since age 1317 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 57.610▲ 16.4 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:36.723▲ 11.2 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:31.155▲ 5.7 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 59.460▲ 16.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:54.1▲ 1.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:07.217▼ 2.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 27:42.7▼ 1.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:26.6▲ 14.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:31.403▼ 3.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:02.415▼ 9.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 152023U185:39.025 87.8%7th A·9→C-2 5000mage 152023U1832:03.4 83.0%4th A·6→IC-4 200mage 172025SENIOR1:20.870 70.3%2nd A·3→K-1 2000mage 112019U1218:51.1 78.7%23rd A·33→K-2 1000mage 112019U1205:31.0 82.3%14th A·32→K-2 2000mage 112019U1216:26.9 80.9%16th A·23→MC-1 200mage 122020U121:38.073 57.7%4th SF·5→MC-1 500mage 122020U125:00.359 58.2%6th H·6→MC-1 1000mage 122020U1208:28.5 69.0%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.