Janda Jiří
PPL · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 111
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd79.6%50.623
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019C-1 500m→
3rd90.5%2:17.545
Final B · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
6th85.9%5:00.061
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
6th84.4%14:11
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
13th83.3%16:49.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3600m→
5th95.5%26:03,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th79.7%30:52,0
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 12000m→
12th83.0%54:13.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
7th44.9%3:39.111
Final D · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2015
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th79.2%3:35.531
Heat 2 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th73.1%59.830
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2017C-2 500m→
6th87.5%2:13.661
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
6th91.2%4:32.033
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 2000m→
4th82.4%13:42
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3600m→
Silver98.1%22:05,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
5th75.4%25:22,3
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 500m→
Bronze95.3%2:04.414
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 50.623▲ 8.7 pts since age 1326 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:00.061▲ 13.9 pts since age 1326 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:17.545▲ 12.1 pts since age 1123 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:32.033▼ 0.2 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:13.661▲ 3.8 pts since age 125 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 25:22,3▲ 2.0 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:52,0▲ 12.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 59.8302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 2:04.414▲ 4.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 122016U1214:11 84.4%6th A·8→C-1 3500mage 152019U1616:49.7 83.3%13th A·14→C-1 3600mage 122016U1226:03,2 95.5%5th A·9→C-1 12000mage 152019U1654:13.7 83.0%12th A·13→C-2 2000mage 122016U1213:42 82.4%4th A·6→C-2 3600mage 122016U1222:05,8 98.1%2nd A·4→K-1 500mage 112015U123:39.111 44.9%7th C·7→MC-1 500mage 122016U123:35.531 79.2%4th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.