Janda Tomáš

USK · 2006 to 2023

Starts
327
Finals
184
Wins
30
Seasons
18
Events
13

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 1000m

PB 0:03:51.797▲ 9.2 pts since age 1566 starts · 16 seasons
100%93%86%% of winner's timeplace4:30.1114:20.3954:17.3303:58.7763:58.1514:01.6004:04.5794:08.5674:06.5864:03.8814:08.2560:03:51.7973:56.5063:55.6334:14.1774:07.7032007 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20073A·92008 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20081A·92009 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20091A·92010 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20101A·92011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·92012 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20123A·82013 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20133A·72014 · 1st in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141H·82015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·92016 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20163A·92017 · 2nd in Heat 2 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20172H·92018 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20183A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20193A·92020 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20203A·92021 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Nominační závod RDS 20215A·92022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20222A·10age152007U16162008U18172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR202012SENIOR212013SENIOR222014SENIOR232015SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR29*2021SENIOR302022SENIOR

2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

C-1 500m

PB 0:01:50.615▼ 4.5 pts since age 1457 starts · 15 seasons
100%93%85%% of winner's timeplace2:23.6402:11.2812:01.7582:00.7901:55.3161:55.5911:52.3491:58.4721:59.9961:56.3960:01:50.6151:51.1041:51.6541:52.2211:58.2982006 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20061A·82007 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20073A·82008 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20081A·92009 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2009 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Racice)2A·92010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20102A·92011 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20115A·62012 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20122A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92016 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20164A·92017 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · I. Nominační závod 20176A·82018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20193A·92020 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20204A·92021 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20213A·72022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20222A·9age142006U14152007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR202012SENIOR212013SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR302022SENIOR

C-2 1000m

PB 3:31.936▲ 6.7 pts since age 1555 starts · 16 seasons
100%91%82%% of winner's timeplace4:08.7964:08.2234:00.3703:50.1313:58.4973:47.4640:03:35.1543:37.9310:03:45.7313:40.6113:37.0053:31.9363:40.533:38.7313:45.7084:05.3192007 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20072A·92008 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20081A·92009 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20092A·72010 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20101A·92011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·42013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·52014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20141A·32015 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20152A·62016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·42017 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · I. Nominační závod 20171A·52018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · I. Nominační závod 20181A·62019 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20192A·72020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20202A·52021 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20213A·72022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 20222A·32023 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20233A·4age152007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR212013SENIOR222014U23232015SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR302022SENIOR312023SENIOR

C-2 500m

PB 1:39.439▲ 6.7 pts since age 1445 starts · 16 seasons
100%92%85%% of winner's timeplace2:12.6601:59.7211:57.3391:52.1261:50.5511:46.5811:49.0301:56.77601:45.0400:01:45.1221:43.5311:39.4391:46.6461:46.2291:47.5001:47.4852006 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20064A·92007 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - II. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20073A·92008 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20081A·92009 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20092A·92010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20102A·92011 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20112A·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·82015 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20154A·62016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20161A·32017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · II. Nominační závod 20172A·72018 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 1 · I. Nominační závod 20181A·12019 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · I. Nominační závod 20191A·42020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20202A·22021 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Nominační závod RDS 20213A·42022 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20222A·52023 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20234A·7age142006U14152007U16162008U16172009U18182010U18192011SENIOR212013SENIOR232015SENIOR242016SENIOR252017SENIOR262018SENIOR272019SENIOR282020SENIOR292021SENIOR302022SENIOR312023SENIOR

C-1 200m

PB 41.481▲ 2.8 pts since age 1736 starts · 11 seasons

2009* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2016* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results