Jandal Pavel
SPA · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 109
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th91.3%40.095
Semi-final 3 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 500m→
7th93.1%1:49.919
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
1st87.4%3:53.948
Final D · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
14th93.0%08:14.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
18th88.7%13:45.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
13th85.7%19:13.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
15th88.6%22:50.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
19th91.7%26:23.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd93.1%1:38.595
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
4th92.3%3:43.057
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 5000m→
Silver96.2%19:36.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
Silver91.9%1:30.764
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:49.919▲ 18.8 pts since age 1422 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 3:53.948▲ 10.4 pts since age 1421 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 40.095▲ 13.6 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:38.595▲ 13.8 pts since age 1518 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:14.9▲ 13.6 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:13.3▲ 14.1 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 3:43.057▲ 6.6 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 19:36.93 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:30.764▼ 8.1 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 13:45.0▲ 9.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:50.1▲ 1.7 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 6000mage 172026U1826:23.2 91.7%19th A·40→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.