Jankó-Brezovay Bálint
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
7th91.8%04:19.302
B Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
7th86.2%09:19.169
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
10th88.1%43:13.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th98.9%10:11.000
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (elmaradt futamai), 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th96.2%51:47.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold90.7%01:49.930
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th89.4%03:51.004
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.8%01:41.711
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver91.3%03:32.917
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.6%07:58.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th98.6%09:13.393
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:53.450
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th95.9%08:01.836
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:13.3932 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:19.302 91.8%4th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1443:13.000 88.1%10th A·41→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142026U14—1st A·4→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:49.930 90.7%1st A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:51.004 89.4%4th A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:41.711 94.8%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:32.917 91.3%2nd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142026U1407:58.309 99.6%2nd A·12→MK-1 2000mage 132025U1310:11.000 98.9%4th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1351:47.370 96.2%7th A·27→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122024U12—1st A·4→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1303:53.450 100.0%1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132025U1308:01.836 95.9%5th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.