János Zalán
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th84.9%00:42.461
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
5th87.3%01:53.291
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
5th92.2%03:39.000
I. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
20th92.1%08:44.279
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
33rd82.6%01:13:39.910
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th82.5%11:22.040
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.9%02:59.719
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th90.6%01:48.111
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
6th87.4%03:48.950
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th85.6%09:19.986
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
21st91.9%58:31.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th84.4%01:38.791
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222025K-4 1000m→
6th91.9%03:29.797
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Bronze97.9%08:13.070
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:39.000▲ 8.7 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.291▼ 1.9 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 8.4 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.797▼ 5.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:48.111▲ 3.9 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.461▼ 0.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.791▲ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:13:39.910 82.6%33rd A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152022U1603:00.0003rd A·4→K-2 1000mage 162023U1603:48.950 87.4%5th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132020U1309:19.986 85.6%4th A·8→K-2 15000mage 162023U1658:31.000 91.9%21st A·28→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:13.070 97.9%3rd A·13→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1211:22.040 82.5%9th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:59.719 90.9%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.