Jarolík Tobiáš
CHE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd53.8%1:04.870
Timed final 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
4th71.4%2:20.774
Semi-final 5 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
20th79.9%5:03.209
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
14th76.8%10:04.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
21st76.8%09:58.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
35th75.9%16:03.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
28th67.7%25:51.0
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
17th79.0%30:37.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th79.0%58.100
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
3rd86.4%2:18.640
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
17th79.5%06:42.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
25th82.3%12:23.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:20.774▲ 5.4 pts since age 1022 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:03.209▲ 13.1 pts since age 1210 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:18.640▲ 11.3 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.100▲ 3.8 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:23.5▲ 4.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1700m
PB 10:04.6▼ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:58.9▲ 13.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 16:03.9▲ 6.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 102022U121:04.870 53.8%4th B·6→K-1 4000mage 132025U1425:51.0 67.7%28th A·28→K-1 6000mage 142026U1430:37.8 79.0%17th A·24→K-2 200mage 102022U121:12.400 58.8%5th A·6→K-2 500mage 102022U122:54.860 57.2%6th B·6→K-2 2000mage 122024U1210:26.1 92.4%4th A·18→MK-1 1000mage 112023U1206:42.4 79.5%17th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.