Jászai Kornél Tamás
Kis-Duna SE · 2015 to 2017
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
2nd86.4%04:22.730
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th88.6%09:11.700
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
13th95.4%19:22.160
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th90.0%11:25.900
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.8%02:52.540
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
5th89.2%07:51.180
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th88.9%03:58.820
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
Bronze91.5%18:26.061
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
7th92.2%40:49.990
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017K-4 1000m→
1st96.8%03:39.120
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-2 5000m→
8th92.6%21:41.940
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th98.1%08:51.910
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20152 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:39.120▲ 8.3 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:51.910▲ 1.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 40:49.990▼ 4.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142017U1404:22.730 86.4%4th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 132016U1309:11.700 88.6%9th A·36→K-1 4000mage 142017U1419:22.160 95.4%5th A·20→K-2 1000mage 142017U1403:58.820 88.9%8th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132016U1318:26.061 91.5%2nd A·10→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1211:25.900 90.0%12th A·17→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122015U1302:52.540 87.8%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1207:51.180 89.2%5th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1221:41.940 92.6%8th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.