Jeges Nikolett
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 119
- Finals
- 90
- Wins
- 14
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th82.8%00:59.010
III. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 500m→
5th89.7%02:27.235
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
Bronze93.9%05:11.970
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
4th96.4%10:54.247
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2024C-1 4000m→
4th90.6%29:42.160
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
C-1 5000m→
Bronze95.7%24:27.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222026C-1 10000m→
7th94.4%52:57.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 10600m→
8th86.3%01:14:48.850
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
C-1 11000m→
7th91.9%59:23.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Women
MC-1 2000m→
5th91.4%13:34.386
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 5000m→
6th92.3%26:58.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%04:27.553
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th83.4%00:54.880
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 500m→
5th90.0%02:17.267
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th89.6%04:46.318
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
4th93.0%10:01.760
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%23:20.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 5000m→
Silver99.4%22:19.576
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2025C-2 10000m→
7th93.8%48:35.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2024IC-4 500m→
Silver98.5%01:54.518
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Mixed
20224 seasons2025IC-4 1000m→
5th74.2%05:02.886
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:51.480
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:27.235▼ 3.8 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:17.267▲ 2.4 pts since age 1417 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 6.8 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:59.010▲ 1.4 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:54.880▼ 9.1 pts since age 168 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:54.518▲ 4.4 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:46.318▼ 14.6 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:11.970▼ 5.2 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:27.770▲ 5.0 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 52:57.400▲ 9.0 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 22:19.576▲ 3.8 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 29:42.1602 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 10000m
PB 48:35.780▲ 5.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10600mage 172025U1801:14:48.850 86.3%8th A·8→C-1 11000mage 172025U1859:23.870 91.9%7th A·11→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1403:00.0003rd A·3→C-2 4000mage 142022U1423:20.000 100.0%1st A·5→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1405:02.886 74.2%5th H·5→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1213:34.386 91.4%2nd A·3→MC-1 5000mage 122020U1226:58.100 92.3%6th A·12→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:27.553 100.0%1st A·7→PC-4 500mage 132021U13—1st A·5→PC-4 2000mage 112019U1210:51.480 100.0%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.