Jeli Kornél
MTK · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th87.7%02:01.706
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
5th89.1%03:46.720
III. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
4th99.4%08:32.030
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 4000m→
5th99.0%22:12.960
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 8000m→
12th89.8%34:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
13th89.5%44:09.000
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th90.7%01:02:26.360
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th91.7%02:35.270
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
7th95.6%10:32.130
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
17th93.9%49:28.130
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.0%02:39.020
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver94.1%01:48.530
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
6th93.2%03:26.540
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
5th96.8%07:48.179
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2022K-2 4000m→
4th99.5%20:21.370
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
24th87.2%01:02:45.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
7th93.8%07:45.007
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:26.540▼ 3.0 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:32.030▲ 5.9 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:48.179▲ 16.5 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:46.720▲ 13.2 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.706▲ 5.7 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 15.7 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:12.9602 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 20:21.370▲ 1.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152021U1504:00.000 25.0%4th H·8→K-1 8000mage 142020U1434:00.000 89.8%5th A·12→K-1 10000mage 142020U1444:09.000 89.5%13th A·27→K-1 15000mage 162022U1601:02:26.360 90.7%10th A·35→K-2 500mage 162022U1601:48.530 94.1%2nd A·4→K-2 15000mage 162022U1601:02:45.120 87.2%24th A·30→K-4 2000mage 142020U1407:45.007 93.8%7th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:32.130 95.6%5th A·17→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1349:28.130 93.9%17th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:39.020 93.0%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.