Jelínek Filip
SKD · 2013 to 2021
- Starts
- 112
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th72.7%1:00.236
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 500m→
4th75.6%2:35.676
Semi-final 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
6th69.2%5:38.956
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 2000m→
24th76.4%11:58.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 200m→
6th66.1%56.746
Heat 5 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20144 seasons2018K-1 500m→
8th66.5%2:32.417
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th74.3%5:12.400
Heat 4 · I. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
16th89.9%10:34
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3600m→
18th91.8%21:35,7
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
46th68.8%28:26,9
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 200m→
7th87.1%59.391
Semi-final 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
20134 seasons2016MK-1 500m→
3rd90.7%2:34.501
Heat 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th75.9%1:00.290
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
4th72.9%2:24.078
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 1000m→
6th79.2%5:01.119
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 5000m→
7th79.4%27:36.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 200m→
3rd54.7%1:02.760
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015K-2 500m→
9th69.1%2:21.296
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20144 seasons2018K-2 1000m→
6th76.8%4:43.751
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
12th84.0%10:43
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
9th90.7%19:45,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
18th71.8%23:49,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-4 500m→
7th84.0%2:18.171
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 1:00.236▲ 15.4 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.39110 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:35.676▲ 2.6 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:38.956▼ 2.5 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 56.746▼ 18.7 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:32.4178 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 5:01.119▼ 1.6 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:12.400▲ 3.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:21.2967 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:24.078▼ 10.3 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 4:43.751▲ 3.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 28:26,9▲ 6.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:02.760▲ 14.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 23:49,0▲ 8.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 162020U1611:58.2 76.4%24th A·28→C-2 200mage 142018U141:00.290 75.9%4th A·5→C-2 5000mage 152019U1627:36.2 79.4%7th A·8→K-1 2000mage 122016U1210:34 89.9%16th A·37→K-1 3600mage 122016U1221:35,7 91.8%18th A·37→K-2 2000mage 122016U1210:43 84.0%12th A·18→K-2 3600mage 122016U1219:45,6 90.7%9th A·14→K-4 500mage 132017U142:18.171 84.0%7th H·7→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:34.501 90.7%3rd C·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.