Jeszkel Luca
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th86.7%00:48.117
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 500m→
5th91.1%02:08.670
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
6th89.7%04:38.816
VI. Előfutam · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
15th90.2%09:28.070
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U17 Women
K-1 10000m→
14th85.2%49:38.770
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
13th92.0%01:05:42.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
29th87.3%01:11:11.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
33rd82.4%13:16.360
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
19th86.7%56:59.220
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%03:15.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze88.0%01:55.559
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
7th93.2%03:59.972
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20203 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
Silver98.7%08:17.394
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 15000m→
5th94.6%01:03:32.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
4th87.5%01:51.641
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:39.349
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 2000m→
Silver95.2%08:00.800
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 5000m→
4th96.3%19:38.416
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:55.559▲ 4.9 pts since age 1514 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:08.670▲ 2.2 pts since age 1611 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:38.816▲ 10.2 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in F Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:28.0708 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:48.117▼ 0.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 2.5 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:59.972▲ 2.4 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:39.349▼ 0.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:51.641▼ 7.1 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:11:11.510▲ 6.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 162021U16—6th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142019U1449:38.770 85.2%14th A·24→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:05:42.960 92.0%13th A·27→K-2 15000mage 152020U1501:03:32.000 94.6%5th A·10→K-4 2000mage 132018U1408:00.800 95.2%2nd A·2→K-4 5000mage 172022U1819:38.416 96.3%4th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122017U1213:16.360 82.4%33rd A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1356:59.220 86.7%19th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122017U1303:15.940 88.4%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.