Jiskrová Tereza
PRV · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 212
- Finals
- 116
- Wins
- 32
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze95.8%52.060
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U18 Women
20216 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 500m→
Gold92.5%2:16.936
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20216 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th93.9%4:53.98
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U16 Women
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
Silver98.9%09:02.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
Gold100.0%16:27.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
Silver98.1%23:52.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U18 Women
20214 seasons2025C-1 5000m→
10th88.6%24:20.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20212026C-1 6000m→
Silver99.4%31:12.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
24th87.0%15:33.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th87.3%43.610
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20225 seasons2026C-2 500m→
3rd96.4%2:03.07
Semifinal 1 · 2025 ICF Canoe Sprint Junior and Under 23 World Championships
Set in Junior Women
20225 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th96.2%4:49.48
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Women
C-2 5000m→
Silver98.8%25:03.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Women
20223 seasons2025IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%47.850
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.4%1:48.11
Final A · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Mixed
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 200m→
Gold100.0%40.870
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in Senior Mixed
K-2 500m→
Silver93.4%1:41.170
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:57.230
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 500m
PB 2:16.936▲ 16.3 pts since age ~1344 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:03.07▲ 6.3 pts since age ~1444 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 52.060▲ 12.5 pts since age ~1338 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 43.610▼ 0.3 pts since age ~1425 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:53.98▲ 8.5 pts since age ~1418 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:20.4▲ 9.2 pts since age ~139 starts · 5 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:48.11▲ 5.2 pts since age ~139 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:02.3▲ 1.3 pts since age ~156 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:52.3▲ 10.1 pts since age ~134 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 25:03.9▲ 6.1 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 16:27.32 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 6000mage ~182026U1831:12.3 99.4%2nd A·27→C-2 1000mage ~152023U164:49.48 96.2%6th A·9→IC-4 200mage ~182026SENIOR47.850 100.0%1st A·3→K-2 200mage ~182026SENIOR40.870 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 500mage ~1820261:41.170 93.4%2nd A·33→K-4 500mage ~182026SENIOR1:57.230 100.0%1st A·5→MK-1 2000mage ~122020U1215:33.3 87.0%24th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.