Jožák Matěj
SHK · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th69.2%52.788
Heat 4 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2023K-1 500m→
6th68.4%2:25.293
Heat 3 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
9th82.0%5:03.385
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
44th68.9%13:55.0
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th72.3%1:09.969
Heat 5 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th76.9%2:59.139
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
34th70.7%06:38.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
35th75.0%17:41.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd70.4%1:02.28
Timed final 6 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
5th77.9%2:10.656
Heat 1 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
14th84.1%05:17.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
14th79.3%14:25.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020K-4 500m→
8th80.9%2:06.487
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:10.656▲ 7.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:25.293▲ 5.0 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 2:06.487▼ 10.1 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:03.3854 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 52.788▲ 9.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:25.2▲ 2.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 112019U1213:55.0 68.9%44th A·45→K-2 200mage 112019U121:02.28 70.4%3rd C·8→K-2 1000mage 122020U1205:17.8 84.1%14th A·18→MK-1 200mage 122020U121:09.969 72.3%5th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122020U122:59.139 76.9%6th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 112019U1206:38.4 70.7%34th A·37→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1217:41.3 75.0%35th A·38→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.