Józsa Péter
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 91
- Finals
- 58
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th93.0%01:54.170
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th91.1%03:41.820
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
19th91.2%08:44.250
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U17 Men
20194 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
20th87.8%40:36.380
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
20th83.2%50:32.800
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
11th90.3%01:02:39.870
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 21000m→
31st86.3%01:33:51.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th85.8%02:34.483
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th88.8%11:00.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 6000m→
7th92.8%48:18.450
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th84.1%07:08.180
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th91.8%01:41.363
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
6th91.5%03:34.968
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:03.800
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
7th96.1%17:35.571
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 15000m→
20th93.7%57:10.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 22000m→
9th91.8%01:26:45.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze87.1%01:35.704
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
5th93.4%03:14.903
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
8th91.4%07:15.237
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
4th97.2%08:25.160
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
11th82.4%21:38.550
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 11.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.363▲ 8.3 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:41.820▲ 18.7 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:44.250▼ 3.8 pts since age 169 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:14.903▲ 11.4 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:54.170▲ 11.1 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:03.8004 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:15.237▲ 1.6 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 38:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 50:32.8002 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:39.870▲ 0.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 17:35.571▲ 5.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 57:10.980▲ 0.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:35.704▲ 0.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:25.160▲ 17.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182024SENIOR—6th A·24→K-1 4000mage 162022U16—7th A·13→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:33:51.660 86.3%31st A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:34.483 85.8%3rd A·4→K-2 22000mage 172023U1801:26:45.000 91.8%9th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 122018U1211:00.860 88.8%4th A·15→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1248:18.450 92.8%7th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:08.180 84.1%6th A·8→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1221:38.550 82.4%11th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.