Juhász Ádám
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 73
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th79.6%01:59.279
III. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th91.1%04:13.500
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
15th86.7%09:05.720
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 10000m→
7th92.1%44:01.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
17th91.5%01:05:08.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.4%02:19.740
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th62.5%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Simon Fiala Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.3%04:19.912
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.6%01:42.473
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
5th97.3%07:20.004
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20223 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
11th92.0%44:20.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
15th88.2%58:33.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
4th100.0%01:14.345
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
3rd89.5%03:16.687
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:44.688
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-2 2000m→
4th89.0%10:10.097
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-2 5000m→
11th89.5%22:24.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver98.9%03:39.603
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:10.715
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:42.473▲ 1.3 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:20.004▲ 10.9 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.687▼ 3.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:14.345▼ 11.5 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 05:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:13.500▼ 0.3 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:05.720▼ 8.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:10.097▲ 2.0 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:44.688▲ 1.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 10000m
PB 44:01.6402 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:33.390▼ 0.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:39.603▲ 7.3 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152024U1501:59.279 79.6%7th A·10→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—12th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:05:08.590 91.5%17th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:19.740 99.4%2nd A·6→K-2 10000mage 132022U1344:20.170 92.0%11th A·17→MK-1 2000mage 122021U1205:00.0005th A·12→MK-1 3000mage 112020U11—3rd A·10→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:19.912 89.3%2nd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1122:24.470 89.5%11th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.