Juhász Bence
Csepel · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th80.1%00:54.490
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 500m→
6th78.5%02:32.660
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
5th84.9%04:30.280
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
Silver87.1%11:15.900
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U17 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 15000m→
15th77.0%01:25:08.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
27th75.1%01:58:35.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
8th69.7%03:37.795
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th66.0%02:34.451
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th81.2%04:57.680
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver72.2%12:26.310
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th78.8%01:14:42.870
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
14th69.3%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th71.3%02:18.463
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
7th74.8%04:41.534
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:32.660▲ 4.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:30.280▲ 12.0 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:15.900▲ 14.3 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:54.4903 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 8000mage 162020U16—3rd A·3→C-1 15000mage 162020U1601:25:08.610 77.0%15th A·18→C-1 18000mage 172021U1801:58:35.340 75.1%27th A·27→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152019U1603:37.795 69.7%8th A·8→C-2 500mage 162020U1702:34.451 66.0%6th A·6→C-2 1000mage 162020U1804:57.680 81.2%4th A·4→C-2 2000mage 152019U1512:26.310 72.2%2nd A·2→C-2 15000mage 162020U1601:14:42.870 78.8%7th A·8→C-2 18000mage 172021U1802:00:00.000 69.3%14th A·14→IC-4 500mage 152019U1602:18.463 71.3%6th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 152019U1604:41.534 74.8%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.