Juhász Mihály
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd79.5%02:20.377
VII. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th84.5%04:20.570
III. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
6th95.0%07:49.836
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th87.3%45:14.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.5%02:31.590
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd85.1%01:49.822
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
6th94.8%03:39.450
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 15000m→
23rd88.8%01:01:35.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
8th82.3%01:52.083
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th95.2%03:24.562
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
12th93.8%07:17.660
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze93.7%08:03.990
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
8th86.3%20:39.622
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:39.450▲ 7.5 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:49.8365 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:20.570▲ 0.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.822▲ 8.2 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:03.990▲ 5.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 45:14.680▼ 4.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:20.377 79.5%7th SF·9→K-1 8000mage 162022U16—6th A·14→K-1 15000mage 152021U15—17th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:31.590 89.5%1st A·2→K-2 15000mage 162022U1601:01:35.720 88.8%23rd A·30→K-4 500mage 152021U1601:52.083 82.3%8th H·9→K-4 1000mage 152021U1603:24.562 95.2%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152021U1607:17.660 93.8%1st A·5→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:39.622 86.3%8th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.