Julianne Bastien
Sherbrooke · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
Silver98.3%1:55.610
Final · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in Open Mixed
C-2 200m→
8th51.8%02:34.24
Finale 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Women
C-2 500m→
4th81.5%02:48.56
Finale 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
C-4 200m→
5th82.3%01:36.52
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Women
C-4 500m→
3rd89.9%02:53.00
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse 2025
Set in Bantam M14 Women
CC-4 1000m→
7th85.7%5:30.161
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
5th75.8%2:30.442
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
8th79.2%01:31.39
Élim. 3 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Women
K-4 200m→
3rd84.2%01:13.77
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in PEE WEE M12 Women
Book of Champions
National podiums
- Gold
- 0
- Silver
- 1
- Bronze
- 0
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
One season only
C-1 500mage ~132025BANTAM …03:31.61 69.8%5th H·7→C-15 500mage ~142026U161:55.610 98.3%2nd A·7→C-2 200mage ~122024PEE WEE…02:34.24 51.8%8th B·9→C-2 500mage ~132025BANTAM …02:48.56 81.5%4th B·8→C-4 200mage ~122024PEE WEE…01:36.52 82.3%5th A·8→C-4 500mage ~132025BANTAM …02:53.00 89.9%6th A·9→CC-4 1000mage ~142026U165:30.161 85.7%7th H·7→IC-4 500mage ~142026U182:30.442 75.8%9th A·9→K-1 200mage ~122024PEE WEE…01:32.80 73.5%10th C·10→K-2 200mage ~122024PEE WEE…01:31.39 79.2%7th C·9→K-4 200mage ~122024PEE WEE…01:13.77 84.2%7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.