Julianne Tran
Maskwa · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
1st94.7%2:01.475
Heat 1 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 500m→
5th81.1%2:35.945
Heat 1 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
C-2 1000m→
9th81.2%5:37.130
Heat 2 · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022C-4 200m→
5th89.4%1:01.459
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Open Women
C-4 500m→
1st96.6%2:30.34
Heat 1 · 2022 ADCKC U12/U14 Championships
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons2022C-4 1000m→
4th91.6%5:14.706
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
7th82.2%2:20.375
Final · 2022 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
3rd70.9%6:27.09
Heat 5 · 2021 ADCKC U14 #1
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
8th67.2%2:47.37
Heat 2 · 2021 ADCKC U14 #2
Set in U14 Women
Book of Champions
National podiums
- Gold
- 0
- Silver
- 1
- Bronze
- 1
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-2 1000m
PB 5:37.1308 starts · 2 seasonsC-4 500m
PB 2:30.34▲ 2.2 pts since age ~118 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage ~132021U147:50.98 69.3%6th H·6→C-15 500mage ~142022U162:01.475 94.7%2nd A·9→C-2 500mage ~142022U162:35.945 81.1%5th H·7→C-4 200mage ~142022OPEN1:01.459 89.4%5th A·6→C-4 1000mage ~142022U165:14.706 91.6%4th A·9→IC-4 500mage ~142022U162:20.375 82.2%7th A·9→K-1 500mage ~112019U123:44.33 68.6%8th H·9→K-2 1000mage ~132021U146:27.09 70.9%3rd H·7→K-4 500mage ~132021U142:47.37 67.2%8th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.