Kaczvinszki Tamás
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th87.9%04:08.783
V. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th90.1%08:15.234
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
4th93.3%42:21.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 15000m→
14th92.4%59:40.450
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th85.0%11:42.750
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
8th81.7%25:23.080
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold95.4%06:31.570
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th82.5%01:53.210
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
1st100.0%03:35.653
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
3rd91.2%03:20.336
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
12th93.5%06:51.807
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th93.9%08:52.190
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
Silver87.3%22:40.880
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-4 2000m→
5th94.0%08:40.590
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00014 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:35.653▼ 6.6 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:42.750▲ 6.4 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:52.190▲ 5.5 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:31.570▲ 4.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:21.960▲ 6.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:40.880▼ 12.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:08.783 87.9%4th A·8→K-1 15000mage 152021U1559:40.450 92.4%7th A·36→K-2 500mage 152021U1601:53.210 82.5%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 152021U16—1st A·10→K-4 1000mage 142020U1603:20.336 91.2%7th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142020U1606:51.807 93.5%12th A·23→MK-1 300mage 102016U11—3rd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 102016U1025:23.080 81.7%8th A·29→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1208:40.590 94.0%16th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.