Kádár Ferenc
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 61
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th84.5%01:57.344
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th85.4%04:04.938
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
6th96.4%08:00.683
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
17th87.6%47:01.170
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze98.1%09:50.915
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
17th84.3%25:20.830
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th99.6%41:42.860
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze89.0%04:22.415
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze96.9%01:49.720
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th77.5%04:34.429
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
4th89.7%01:43.988
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver99.6%03:39.906
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
13th90.1%10:23.222
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th89.0%23:03.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze92.9%04:13.465
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20223 seasons · best in 20222024MK-4 2000m→
9th90.6%08:03.838
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00019 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:04.938▼ 1.6 pts since age 1412 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.683▲ 7.6 pts since age 1412 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:49.720▲ 17.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:23.2225 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:34.4294 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.988▲ 10.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:13.465▼ 2.3 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:03.838▼ 3.4 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152026U15—4th SF·10→K-1 500mage 152026U1501:57.344 84.5%4th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142025U1447:01.170 87.6%17th A·37→K-2 200mage 152026U18—9th H·9→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:39.906 99.6%2nd A·7→MK-1 5000mage 122023U1225:20.830 84.3%17th A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1341:42.860 99.6%6th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:22.415 89.0%3rd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112022U1123:03.980 89.0%10th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.