Kádár Zsombor
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd90.1%00:51.780
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
7th74.5%02:51.345
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
4th88.5%04:25.850
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
4th94.6%09:49.360
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
14th86.6%24:19.590
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
20th84.8%01:17:57.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.4%03:00.430
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze90.5%01:57.201
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 1000m→
8th86.2%04:15.842
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 10000m→
6th88.0%50:20.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
5th94.1%01:04:16.340
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th79.8%02:03.668
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
Gold87.7%04:10.173
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
PC-2 2000m→
9th88.3%12:51.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:15.8429 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:25.850▼ 8.2 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:49.360▲ 10.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:17:57.250▼ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:57.201▲ 13.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162019U1600:51.780 90.1%8th A·9→C-1 500mage 172020U1802:51.345 74.5%7th H·8→C-1 4000mage 142017U1424:19.590 86.6%12th A·18→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142017U1403:00.430 89.4%2nd A·5→C-2 10000mage 142017U1450:20.610 88.0%6th A·9→C-2 15000mage 152018U1501:04:16.340 94.1%5th A·9→IC-4 500mage 162019U1602:03.668 79.8%4th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 152018U1604:10.173 87.7%1st A·9→PC-2 2000mage 132016U1312:51.150 88.3%9th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.