Kádas Bettina
DVTK SE · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th75.4%05:26.136
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
18th78.1%10:29.524
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
21st87.6%10:53.930
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 10000m→
25th88.0%54:21.970
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th89.3%03:10.440
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th90.8%07:00.620
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
Bronze89.1%04:01.893
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
9th82.6%10:07.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
7th91.0%09:13.650
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 5000m→
Bronze95.7%20:12.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:53.930▲ 2.1 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:07.720▼ 4.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1405:26.136 75.4%8th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142020U1410:29.524 78.1%6th A·6→K-4 1000mage 142020U1404:01.893 89.1%3rd A·5→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1354:21.970 88.0%25th A·41→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:10.440 89.3%6th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1107:00.620 90.8%5th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1309:13.650 91.0%7th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:12.250 95.7%3rd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.